
Pokemon Card Value
Alolan Raichu
Pokemon Crimson Invasion · #31/111 · English
Current market price
$1.25
■ StableCardMarket Europe, last sales
Trend
$1.25
Low
$0.02
7-day avg
$1.08
30-day avg
$1.22
Based on current CardMarket data, Alolan Raichu from Pokemon Crimson Invasion trades around $1.25, with recent listings between $0.02 - $1.22. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.
Find your next flipGraded prices

PriceCharting, from eBay sales (US). Updated Jun 7, 2026
Unlimited
| Grade | Price |
|---|---|
| Raw / ungraded | $2.13 |
| PSA 7 | |
| PSA 8 | |
| PSA 9 | |
| PSA 10 |
Reverse Holo
| Grade | Price |
|---|---|
| Raw / ungraded | $2.25 |
| PSA 7 | |
| PSA 8 | |
| PSA 9 | |
| PSA 10 |
Is it worth grading?
Raw / ungraded
$2.25
PSA 10
Raw, Alolan Raichu sells for about $2.25. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price and the grading math for this card.
Unlock with ProFrequently asked questions
How much is Alolan Raichu worth?
Alolan Raichu from Pokemon Crimson Invasion is currently worth about $1.25 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $0.02 - $1.22. Prices update daily from real sales.
Is Alolan Raichu worth grading?
Alolan Raichu sells for about $2.25 raw. Grading pays off only when the PSA 10 price is much higher than the raw price plus the grading cost. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price for this card.
Where can I sell Alolan Raichu?
You can sell Alolan Raichu on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Check its recent sold prices first, so you know what buyers really pay.
More cards from Pokemon Crimson Invasion

Gyarados GX
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #112/111
$55.07

Lusamine
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #110
$34.93
![Gengar [Reverse Holo] Pokemon Crimson Invasion #38/111](https://xuamgqcthcptnnziggal.supabase.co/storage/v1/object/public/card-images/51/CIN/311888/311888.jpg)
Gengar [Reverse Holo]
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #38/111
$29.12

Olivia
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #111
$17.33

Nihilego GX
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #103
$16.82

Gyarados GX
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #101/111
$16.53

Gyarados GX
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #18/111
$16.23

Nihilego GX
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #114
$14.30

Silvally GX
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #119/111
$13.97

Gladion
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #109/111
$13.88

Guzzlord GX
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #116/111
$13.73

Buzzwole GX
Pokemon Crimson Invasion #115/111
$13.07
Alolan Raichu in other sets
![Raichu [Reverse Holo] Pokemon Expedition #25](https://xuamgqcthcptnnziggal.supabase.co/storage/v1/object/public/card-images/51/EX/274900/274900.jpg)
Raichu [Reverse Holo]
Pokemon Expedition #25
$327.43

Raichu & Alolan Raichu GX
Unified Minds #221/236
$326.40

Raichu
Intro Pack Bulbasaur #3
$292.58

Raichu & Alolan Raichu GX
GG End #057
$247.17

Raichu
Base Set #14/102
$212.65

Raichu
Base Expansion Pack #113
$181.95

Raichu
Split Earth #35
$173.54

Raichu
Skyridge #H25/H32
$169.80

Raichu
Undaunted #83
$157.17

Raichu ex
EX Sandstorm #98
$143.17

Raichu
Pokémon Card web #36
$131.32

Raichu
Paldea Evolved #211/193
$126.47
Spot underpriced cards before anyone else
The CardBeast Market shows real sold prices, the cards that are moving and whether grading pays. Free to start.
Find your next flipNo credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.
