CardBeastCARDBEAST
Azelf Lv.55 - Legends Awakened #19/146

Pokemon Card Value

Azelf Lv.55

Legends Awakened · #19/146 · Rare

Current market price

$14.49

▲ Trending up 71% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$14.49

Low

$2.17

7-day avg

$13.04

30-day avg

$8.46

Based on current CardMarket data, Azelf Lv.55 from Legends Awakened trades around $14.49, with recent listings between $2.17 - $8.46. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Find your next flip

Graded prices

eBay

PriceCharting, from eBay sales (US). Updated Jun 7, 2026

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$7.12
PSA 7
PSA 8
PSA 9
PSA 10

Holo

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$7.02
PSA 9

Reverse Holo

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$6.99
PSA 7
PSA 8
PSA 9
PSA 10
Graded prices are part of CardBeast Pro.Unlock with Pro

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$7.12

→

PSA 10

Raw, Azelf Lv.55 sells for about $7.12. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price and the grading math for this card.

Unlock with Pro

Frequently asked questions

How much is Azelf Lv.55 worth?

Azelf Lv.55 from Legends Awakened is currently worth about $14.49 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $2.17 - $8.46. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Azelf Lv.55 worth grading?

Azelf Lv.55 sells for about $7.12 raw. Grading pays off only when the PSA 10 price is much higher than the raw price plus the grading cost. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price for this card.

Where can I sell Azelf Lv.55?

You can sell Azelf Lv.55 on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Check its recent sold prices first, so you know what buyers really pay.

More cards from Legends Awakened

Azelf Lv.55 in other sets

Spot underpriced cards before anyone else

The CardBeast Market shows real sold prices, the cards that are moving and whether grading pays. Free to start.

Find your next flip

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated October 23, 2026

azelf-lv-55-set-1560-19-146

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?