
Pokemon Card Value
Bird Keeper
Shining Fates · #66/72 · Rare Ultra
Current market price
$3.55
■ StableCardMarket Europe, last sales
Trend
$3.55
Low
$2.04
7-day avg
$3.48
30-day avg
$3.43
Based on current CardMarket data, Bird Keeper from Shining Fates trades around $3.55, with recent listings between $2.04 - $3.43. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.
Find your next flipGraded prices

PriceCharting, from eBay sales (US). Updated Jun 7, 2026
Unlimited
| Grade | Price |
|---|---|
| Raw / ungraded | $3.01 |
| PSA 7 | |
| PSA 8 | |
| PSA 9 | |
| PSA 10 |
Is it worth grading?
Raw / ungraded
$3.01
PSA 10
Raw, Bird Keeper sells for about $3.01. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price and the grading math for this card.
Unlock with ProFrequently asked questions
How much is Bird Keeper worth?
Bird Keeper from Shining Fates is currently worth about $3.55 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $2.04 - $3.43. Prices update daily from real sales.
Is Bird Keeper worth grading?
Bird Keeper sells for about $3.01 raw. Grading pays off only when the PSA 10 price is much higher than the raw price plus the grading cost. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price for this card.
Where can I sell Bird Keeper?
You can sell Bird Keeper on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Check its recent sold prices first, so you know what buyers really pay.
More cards from Shining Fates

Charizard VMAX
Shining Fates #sv107/72
$119.77

Suicune
Shining Fates #sv022/72
$18.08

Arctozolt
Shining Fates #46/72
$11.04

Galarian Ponyta
Shining Fates #sv047/72
$10.64

Skyla
Shining Fates #72/72
$10.49

Ditto VMAX
Shining Fates #2/72
$10.33

Poké Kid
Shining Fates #70/72
$8.49

Yamper
Shining Fates #sv039/72
$8.36

Morpeko
Shining Fates #3/72
$8.28

Galarian Rapidash
Shining Fates #48/72
$7.30

Lapras VMAX
Shining Fates #sv111/72
$7.15

Drakloak
Shining Fates #2/72
$7.05
Bird Keeper in other sets

Bird Keeper
Shiny Star V #193
$3.20

Bird Keeper
Vivid Portrayals - Obsidian #132
$2.70

Bird Keeper
Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series One #159
$1.08

Bird Keeper
Infinity Zone #94
$0.21
![Bird Keeper [Reverse Holo] Pokemon Darkness Ablaze #159/189](https://xuamgqcthcptnnziggal.supabase.co/storage/v1/object/public/card-images/51/DAA/483674/483674.jpg)
Bird Keeper [Reverse Holo]
Pokemon Darkness Ablaze #159/189
$0.14

Bird Keeper
Vivid Portrayals - Obsidian #110
$0.11

Bird Keeper
VMAX Climax #155
$0.07

Bird Keeper
Shiny Star V #172
$0.03
Spot underpriced cards before anyone else
The CardBeast Market shows real sold prices, the cards that are moving and whether grading pays. Free to start.
Find your next flipNo credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.
