CardBeastCARDBEAST
Bug Catcher - Battle Academy 2020 #47

Pokemon Card Value

Bug Catcher

Battle Academy 2020 · #47

Current market price

$0.33

▼ Trending down 9% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$0.33

Low

$0.05

7-day avg

$0.36

30-day avg

$0.36

Based on current CardMarket data, Bug Catcher from Battle Academy 2020 trades around $0.33, with recent listings between $0.05 - $0.36. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Find your next flip

Graded prices

eBay

PriceCharting, from eBay sales (US). Updated Jun 7, 2026

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$0.08
PSA 9
PSA 10
Graded prices are part of CardBeast Pro.Unlock with Pro

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$0.08

→

PSA 10

Raw, Bug Catcher sells for about $0.08. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price and the grading math for this card.

Unlock with Pro

Frequently asked questions

How much is Bug Catcher worth?

Bug Catcher from Battle Academy 2020 is currently worth about $0.33 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $0.05 - $0.36. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Bug Catcher worth grading?

Bug Catcher sells for about $0.08 raw. Grading pays off only when the PSA 10 price is much higher than the raw price plus the grading cost. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price for this card.

Where can I sell Bug Catcher?

You can sell Bug Catcher on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Check its recent sold prices first, so you know what buyers really pay.

More cards from Battle Academy 2020

Bug Catcher in other sets

Spot underpriced cards before anyone else

The CardBeast Market shows real sold prices, the cards that are moving and whether grading pays. Free to start.

Find your next flip

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated October 22, 2026

bug-catcher-set-6200-47

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?