CardBeastCARDBEAST
Copycat [Cross Holo] - Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver #90/123

Pokemon Card Value

Copycat [Cross Holo]

Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver · #90/123 · Uncommon · English

Current market price

$0.23

▼ Trending down 30% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$0.23

Low

$0.02

7-day avg

$0.28

30-day avg

$0.33

Based on current CardMarket data, Copycat [Cross Holo] from Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver trades around $0.23, with recent listings between $0.02 - $0.33. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Find your next flip

Graded prices

eBay

PriceCharting, from eBay sales (US). Updated Jun 7, 2026

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$0.71
PSA 8
PSA 9
PSA 10

Holo

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$2.99
PSA 9

Reverse Holo

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$4.29
PSA 8
PSA 9
PSA 10
Graded prices are part of CardBeast Pro.Unlock with Pro

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$4.29

→

PSA 10

Raw, Copycat [Cross Holo] sells for about $4.29. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price and the grading math for this card.

Unlock with Pro

Frequently asked questions

How much is Copycat [Cross Holo] worth?

Copycat [Cross Holo] from Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver is currently worth about $0.23 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $0.02 - $0.33. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Copycat [Cross Holo] worth grading?

Copycat [Cross Holo] sells for about $4.29 raw. Grading pays off only when the PSA 10 price is much higher than the raw price plus the grading cost. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price for this card.

Where can I sell Copycat [Cross Holo]?

You can sell Copycat [Cross Holo] on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Check its recent sold prices first, so you know what buyers really pay.

More cards from Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver

Copycat [Cross Holo] in other sets

Spot underpriced cards before anyone else

The CardBeast Market shows real sold prices, the cards that are moving and whether grading pays. Free to start.

Find your next flip

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated October 22, 2026

copycat-heartgold-soulsilver-90-123

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?