CardBeastCARDBEAST
Cresselia LV. X - Pokemon Great Encounters #103/106

Pokemon Card Value

Cresselia LV. X

Pokemon Great Encounters · #103/106 · Rare Holo LV.X · English

Current market price

$35.84

Trending up 32% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$35.84

Low

$2.72

7-day avg

$31.50

30-day avg

$27.16

Based on current CardMarket data, Cresselia LV. X from Pokemon Great Encounters trades around $35.84, with recent listings between $2.72 - $27.16. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Scan a card now

Graded prices

eBay

Median eBay sold listings (US)

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$19.78
PSA 7$26.08
PSA 8$32.47
PSA 9$60.57
PSA 9.5$67.00
PSA 10$3,061.00
BGS 10$3,979.00
CGC 10$2,449.00
SGC 10$1,837.00

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$19.78

PSA 10

$3,061.00

154.8x

Raw, Cresselia LV. X sells for about $19.78. A PSA 10 sells for around $3,061.00, roughly 154.8x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Cresselia LV. X worth?

Cresselia LV. X from Pokemon Great Encounters is currently worth about $35.84 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $2.72 - $27.16. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Cresselia LV. X worth grading?

Cresselia LV. X sells for about $19.78 raw and around $3,061.00 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.

Where can I sell Cresselia LV. X?

You can sell Cresselia LV. X on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.

More cards from Pokemon Great Encounters

Cresselia LV. X in other sets

How much is YOUR card worth?

Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.

Scan a card now

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated July 27, 2026

cresselia-lv-x-great-encounters-103-106

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?