CardBeastCARDBEAST
Dodrio [Reverse Holo] - Pokemon Aquapolis #46/147

Pokemon Card Value

Dodrio [Reverse Holo]

Pokemon Aquapolis · #46/147 · Uncommon · English

Current market price

$4.70

Trending up 9% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$4.70

Low

$0.54

7-day avg

$4.29

30-day avg

$4.30

Based on current CardMarket data, Dodrio [Reverse Holo] from Pokemon Aquapolis trades around $4.70, with recent listings between $0.54 - $4.30. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Scan a card now

Graded prices

eBay

Median eBay sold listings (US)

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$21.50
PSA 7$10.00
PSA 8$49.00
PSA 9$54.00
PSA 9.5$59.00
PSA 10$829.34
BGS 10$1,078.00
CGC 10$663.00
SGC 10$498.00

Reverse Holo

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$21.50
PSA 7$10.00
PSA 8$49.00
PSA 9$54.00
PSA 9.5$59.00
PSA 10$829.34
BGS 10$1,078.00
CGC 10$663.00
SGC 10$498.00

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$21.50

PSA 10

$829.34

38.6x

Raw, Dodrio [Reverse Holo] sells for about $21.50. A PSA 10 sells for around $829.34, roughly 38.6x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Dodrio [Reverse Holo] worth?

Dodrio [Reverse Holo] from Pokemon Aquapolis is currently worth about $4.70 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $0.54 - $4.30. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Dodrio [Reverse Holo] worth grading?

Dodrio [Reverse Holo] sells for about $21.50 raw and around $829.34 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.

Where can I sell Dodrio [Reverse Holo]?

You can sell Dodrio [Reverse Holo] on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.

More cards from Pokemon Aquapolis

Dodrio [Reverse Holo] in other sets

How much is YOUR card worth?

Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.

Scan a card now

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated July 27, 2026

dodrio-aquapolis-46-147

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?