CardBeastCARDBEAST
Dusknoir LV.X - Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky #042

Pokemon Card Value

Dusknoir LV.X

Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky · #042 · Japanese

Current market price

$28.71

▼ Trending down 7% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$28.71

Low

$14.13

7-day avg

$21.10

30-day avg

$30.97

eBay

Live eBay sold price

$32.76

Median of real sold listings, last 90 days, our own data

See the sales →

Based on current CardMarket data, Dusknoir LV.X from Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky trades around $28.71, with recent listings between $14.13 - $30.97. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Find your next flip

Graded prices

eBay

PriceCharting, from eBay sales (US). Updated Jun 7, 2026

1st Edition

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$19.94
PSA 7
PSA 9
PSA 10

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$18.74
PSA 7
PSA 8
PSA 9
PSA 10
Graded prices are part of CardBeast Pro.Unlock with Pro

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$19.94

→

PSA 10

Raw, Dusknoir LV.X sells for about $19.94. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price and the grading math for this card.

Unlock with Pro

Frequently asked questions

How much is Dusknoir LV.X worth?

Dusknoir LV.X from Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky is currently worth about $28.71 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $14.13 - $30.97. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Dusknoir LV.X worth grading?

Dusknoir LV.X sells for about $19.94 raw. Grading pays off only when the PSA 10 price is much higher than the raw price plus the grading cost. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price for this card.

Where can I sell Dusknoir LV.X?

You can sell Dusknoir LV.X on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Check its recent sold prices first, so you know what buyers really pay.

More cards from Intense Fight in the Destroyed Sky

Dusknoir LV.X in other sets

Spot underpriced cards before anyone else

The CardBeast Market shows real sold prices, the cards that are moving and whether grading pays. Free to start.

Find your next flip

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated October 22, 2026

dusknoir-lv-x-set-4302-042

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?