CardBeastCARDBEAST
Eevee ex - Terastal Festival ex #224

Pokemon Card Value

Eevee ex

Terastal Festival ex · #224 · Japanese

Current market price

$37.90

Trending up 31% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$37.90

Low

$13.59

7-day avg

$29.73

30-day avg

$28.85

Based on current CardMarket data, Eevee ex from Terastal Festival ex trades around $37.90, with recent listings between $13.59 - $28.85. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Scan a card now

Graded prices

eBay

Median eBay sold listings (US)

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$23.34
PSA 8$12.63
PSA 9$20.50
PSA 9.5$23.00
PSA 10$60.00
BGS 10$78.00
CGC 10$48.00
SGC 10$36.00

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$23.34

PSA 10

$60.00

2.6x

Raw, Eevee ex sells for about $23.34. A PSA 10 sells for around $60.00, roughly 2.6x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Eevee ex worth?

Eevee ex from Terastal Festival ex is currently worth about $37.90 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $13.59 - $28.85. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Eevee ex worth grading?

Eevee ex sells for about $23.34 raw and around $60.00 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.

Where can I sell Eevee ex?

You can sell Eevee ex on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.

More cards from Terastal Festival ex

Eevee ex in other sets

How much is YOUR card worth?

Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.

Scan a card now

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated July 27, 2026

eevee-set-5928-224

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?