
Pokemon Card Value
Forest of Vitality
Mega Evolution · #117/132 · Uncommon
Current market price
$0.11
■ StableCardMarket Europe, last sales
Trend
$0.11
Low
$0.02
7-day avg
$0.14
30-day avg
$0.11
Based on current CardMarket data, Forest of Vitality from Mega Evolution trades around $0.11, with recent listings between $0.02 - $0.11. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.
Find your next flipGraded prices

PriceCharting, from eBay sales (US). Updated Jun 7, 2026
Unlimited
| Grade | Price |
|---|---|
| Raw / ungraded | $1.27 |
| PSA 9 | |
| PSA 10 |
Holo
| Grade | Price |
|---|---|
| Raw / ungraded | $1.47 |
| PSA 9 | |
| PSA 10 |
Reverse Holo
| Grade | Price |
|---|---|
| Raw / ungraded | $0.75 |
| PSA 8 | |
| PSA 9 | |
| PSA 10 |
Is it worth grading?
Raw / ungraded
$1.47
PSA 10
Raw, Forest of Vitality sells for about $1.47. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price and the grading math for this card.
Unlock with ProFrequently asked questions
How much is Forest of Vitality worth?
Forest of Vitality from Mega Evolution is currently worth about $0.11 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $0.02 - $0.11. Prices update daily from real sales.
Is Forest of Vitality worth grading?
Forest of Vitality sells for about $1.47 raw. Grading pays off only when the PSA 10 price is much higher than the raw price plus the grading cost. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price for this card.
Where can I sell Forest of Vitality?
You can sell Forest of Vitality on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Check its recent sold prices first, so you know what buyers really pay.
More cards from Mega Evolution

Mega Gardevoir ex
Mega Evolution #187/132
$214.47

Mega Lucario ex
Mega Evolution #188/132
$188.69

Mega Gardevoir ex
Mega Evolution #178/132
$147.59

Mega Lucario ex
Mega Evolution #179/132
$138.07

Mega Venusaur ex
Mega Evolution #177/132
$135.08

Mega Latias ex
Mega Evolution #181/132
$94.43

Mega Absol ex
Mega Evolution #180/132
$76.72

Mega Kangaskhan ex
Mega Evolution #182/132
$62.29

Lillie's Determination
Mega Evolution #184/132
$52.94

Acerola's Mischief
Mega Evolution #183/132
$29.32

Bulbasaur
Mega Evolution #133/132
$25.42

Wally's Compassion
Mega Evolution #186/132
$22.76
Forest of Vitality in other sets

Forest of Vitality
Perfect Order #109/88
$5.42

Forest of Vitality
Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Eight #117
$0.91

Forest of Vitality
Nihil Zero #109
$0.87

Forest of Vitality
Void Blast #167
$0.82
![Forest of Vitality [Reverse Holo] Pokemon Ascended Heroes #188/217](https://xuamgqcthcptnnziggal.supabase.co/storage/v1/object/public/card-images/51/ASC/869799/869799.jpg)
Forest of Vitality [Reverse Holo]
Pokemon Ascended Heroes #188/217
$0.10

Forest of Vitality
Mega Symphonia #061
$0.03

Forest of Vitality
MEGA Dream ex #182
$0.02
Spot underpriced cards before anyone else
The CardBeast Market shows real sold prices, the cards that are moving and whether grading pays. Free to start.
Find your next flipNo credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.
