CardBeastCARDBEAST
Gardevoir EX - Cruel Traitor #2

Pokemon Card Value

Gardevoir EX

Cruel Traitor · #2 · Japanese

Current market price

$89.34

▲ Trending up 10% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$89.34

Low

$43.48

7-day avg

$87.63

30-day avg

$81.02

Based on current CardMarket data, Gardevoir EX from Cruel Traitor trades around $89.34, with recent listings between $43.48 - $81.02. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Find your next flip

Graded prices

eBay

PriceCharting, from eBay sales (US). Updated Jun 7, 2026

1st Edition

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$258.49
PSA 9
PSA 10

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$191.00
PSA 8
PSA 9
PSA 10
Graded prices are part of CardBeast Pro.Unlock with Pro

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$258.49

→

PSA 10

Raw, Gardevoir EX sells for about $258.49. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price and the grading math for this card.

Unlock with Pro

Frequently asked questions

How much is Gardevoir EX worth?

Gardevoir EX from Cruel Traitor is currently worth about $89.34 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $43.48 - $81.02. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Gardevoir EX worth grading?

Gardevoir EX sells for about $258.49 raw. Grading pays off only when the PSA 10 price is much higher than the raw price plus the grading cost. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price for this card.

Where can I sell Gardevoir EX?

You can sell Gardevoir EX on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Check its recent sold prices first, so you know what buyers really pay.

More cards from Cruel Traitor

Gardevoir EX in other sets

Spot underpriced cards before anyone else

The CardBeast Market shows real sold prices, the cards that are moving and whether grading pays. Free to start.

Find your next flip

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated October 22, 2026

gardevoir-set-3994-2

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?