CardBeastCARDBEAST
Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX - Pokemon Chilling Reign #202/198

Pokemon Card Value

Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX

Pokemon Chilling Reign · #202/198 · Rare Rainbow · English

Current market price

$14.35

▲ Trending up 24% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$14.35

Low

$5.42

7-day avg

$17.58

30-day avg

$11.59

eBay

Live eBay sold price

$11.62▲ 3410%

Median of real sold listings, last 90 days, our own data

See the sales →

Based on current CardMarket data, Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX from Pokemon Chilling Reign trades around $14.35, with recent listings between $5.42 - $11.59. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Find your next flip

Graded prices

eBay

PriceCharting, from eBay sales (US). Updated Jun 7, 2026

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$9.10
PSA 8
PSA 9
PSA 10
Graded prices are part of CardBeast Pro.Unlock with Pro

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$9.10

→

PSA 10

Raw, Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX sells for about $9.10. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price and the grading math for this card.

Unlock with Pro

Frequently asked questions

How much is Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX worth?

Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX from Pokemon Chilling Reign is currently worth about $14.35 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $5.42 - $11.59. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX worth grading?

Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX sells for about $9.10 raw. Grading pays off only when the PSA 10 price is much higher than the raw price plus the grading cost. CardBeast Pro shows the PSA 10 price for this card.

Where can I sell Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX?

You can sell Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Check its recent sold prices first, so you know what buyers really pay.

More cards from Pokemon Chilling Reign

Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX in other sets

Spot underpriced cards before anyone else

The CardBeast Market shows real sold prices, the cards that are moving and whether grading pays. Free to start.

Find your next flip

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated October 22, 2026

ice-rider-calyrex-chilling-reign-202-198

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?