CardBeastCARDBEAST
Infernape Lv.49 - Stormfront #3/100

Pokemon Card Value

Infernape Lv.49

Stormfront · #3/100

Current market price

$5.89

Trending up 38% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$5.89

Low

$0.53

7-day avg

$7.15

30-day avg

$4.28

Based on current CardMarket data, Infernape Lv.49 from Stormfront trades around $5.89, with recent listings between $0.53 - $4.28. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Scan a card now

Graded prices

eBay

Median eBay sold listings (US)

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$14.80
PSA 7$16.26
PSA 8$30.49
PSA 9$49.99
PSA 9.5$94.99
PSA 10$660.25
BGS 10$858.00
CGC 10$91.69
SGC 10$396.00

Reverse Holo

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$12.99
PSA 8$27.08
PSA 9$29.99
PSA 9.5$33.00
PSA 10$258.06
BGS 10$335.00
CGC 10$206.00
SGC 10$155.00

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$14.80

PSA 10

$660.25

44.6x

Raw, Infernape Lv.49 sells for about $14.80. A PSA 10 sells for around $660.25, roughly 44.6x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Infernape Lv.49 worth?

Infernape Lv.49 from Stormfront is currently worth about $5.89 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $0.53 - $4.28. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Infernape Lv.49 worth grading?

Infernape Lv.49 sells for about $14.80 raw and around $660.25 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.

Where can I sell Infernape Lv.49?

You can sell Infernape Lv.49 on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.

More cards from Stormfront

Infernape Lv.49 in other sets

How much is YOUR card worth?

Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.

Scan a card now

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated July 28, 2026

infernape-lv-49-set-1561-3-100

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?