CardBeastCARDBEAST
Magikarp & Wailord GX - Team Up #160/181

Pokemon Card Value

Magikarp & Wailord GX

Team Up · #160/181

Current market price

$73.36

Trending up 27% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$73.36

Low

$13.02

7-day avg

$80.58

30-day avg

$57.85

eBay

Live eBay sold price

$79.98

Median of real sold listings, last 90 days, our own data

See the sales

Based on current CardMarket data, Magikarp & Wailord GX from Team Up trades around $73.36, with recent listings between $13.02 - $57.85. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Scan a card now

Graded prices

eBay

Median eBay sold listings (US)

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$96.73
PSA 7$76.05
PSA 8$81.01
PSA 9$124.06
PSA 9.5$136.00
PSA 10$444.86
BGS 10$578.00
CGC 10$199.00
SGC 10$267.00

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$96.73

PSA 10

$444.86

4.6x

Raw, Magikarp & Wailord GX sells for about $96.73. A PSA 10 sells for around $444.86, roughly 4.6x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Magikarp & Wailord GX worth?

Magikarp & Wailord GX from Team Up is currently worth about $73.36 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $13.02 - $57.85. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Magikarp & Wailord GX worth grading?

Magikarp & Wailord GX sells for about $96.73 raw and around $444.86 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.

Where can I sell Magikarp & Wailord GX?

You can sell Magikarp & Wailord GX on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.

More cards from Team Up

Magikarp & Wailord GX in other sets

How much is YOUR card worth?

Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.

Scan a card now

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated July 27, 2026

magikarp-set-2407-160-181

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?