CardBeastCARDBEAST
Mewtwo [Reverse Holo] - Pokemon Expedition #20

Pokemon Card Value

Mewtwo [Reverse Holo]

Pokemon Expedition · #20 · Rare Holo · English

Current market price

$297.69

Trending up 26% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$297.69

Low

$12.92

7-day avg

$321.62

30-day avg

$236.77

Based on current CardMarket data, Mewtwo [Reverse Holo] from Pokemon Expedition trades around $297.69, with recent listings between $12.92 - $236.77. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Scan a card now

Graded prices

eBay

Median eBay sold listings (US)

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$159.25
PSA 7$238.72
PSA 8$303.96
PSA 9$334.00
PSA 9.5$840.85
PSA 10$1,449.52
BGS 10$1,884.00
CGC 10$471.71
SGC 10$870.00

Reverse Holo

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$159.25
PSA 7$238.72
PSA 8$303.96
PSA 9$334.00
PSA 9.5$840.85
PSA 10$1,449.52
BGS 10$1,884.00
CGC 10$471.71
SGC 10$870.00

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$159.25

PSA 10

$1,449.52

9.1x

Raw, Mewtwo [Reverse Holo] sells for about $159.25. A PSA 10 sells for around $1,449.52, roughly 9.1x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Mewtwo [Reverse Holo] worth?

Mewtwo [Reverse Holo] from Pokemon Expedition is currently worth about $297.69 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $12.92 - $236.77. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Mewtwo [Reverse Holo] worth grading?

Mewtwo [Reverse Holo] sells for about $159.25 raw and around $1,449.52 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.

Where can I sell Mewtwo [Reverse Holo]?

You can sell Mewtwo [Reverse Holo] on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.

More cards from Pokemon Expedition

Mewtwo [Reverse Holo] in other sets

How much is YOUR card worth?

Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.

Scan a card now

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated July 27, 2026

mewtwo-expedition-20

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?