
Pokemon Card Value
Mr. Mime
Pokemon Detective Pikachu · #11/18 · English
Current market price
$2.23
■ StableCardMarket Europe, last sales
Trend
$2.23
Low
$0.21
7-day avg
$2.17
30-day avg
$2.23
Based on current CardMarket data, Mr. Mime from Pokemon Detective Pikachu trades around $2.23, with recent listings between $0.21 - $2.23. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.
Scan a card nowGraded prices

Median eBay sold listings (US)
Unlimited
| Grade | Price |
|---|---|
| Raw / ungraded | $1.99 |
| PSA 7 | $3.60 |
| PSA 8 | $8.50 |
| PSA 9 | $14.72 |
| PSA 9.5 | $16.00 |
| PSA 10 | $49.99 |
| BGS 10 | $65.00 |
| CGC 10 | $40.00 |
| SGC 10 | $30.00 |
Is it worth grading?
Raw / ungraded
$1.99
PSA 10
$49.99
Raw, Mr. Mime sells for about $1.99. A PSA 10 sells for around $49.99, roughly 25.1x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.
Frequently asked questions
How much is Mr. Mime worth?
Mr. Mime from Pokemon Detective Pikachu is currently worth about $2.23 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $0.21 - $2.23. Prices update daily from real sales.
Is Mr. Mime worth grading?
Mr. Mime sells for about $1.99 raw and around $49.99 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.
Where can I sell Mr. Mime?
You can sell Mr. Mime on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.
More cards from Pokemon Detective Pikachu

Charizard
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #5/18
$13.61

Greninja
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #9/18
$12.19

Detective Pikachu
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #10/18
$11.30

Mewtwo
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #12/18
$8.14

Ditto
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #17/18
$6.39

Slaking
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #18/18
$2.70

Arcanine
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #6/18
$2.63

Machamp
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #13/18
$1.73

Ludicolo
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #2/18
$1.70

Bulbasaur
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #1/18
$0.71

Jigglypuff
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #14/18
$0.64

Psyduck
Pokemon Detective Pikachu #7/18
$0.62
Mr. Mime in other sets

Mr. Mime GX
Champion Road #080
$53.99

Mr. Mime ex
Flight of Legends #54
$47.84

Mr. Mime EX
Pokemon Fire Red & Leaf Green #110/112
$47.23
![Mr. Mime [1st Edition] Jungle #6/64](https://jpdybaiakwomatoxrdyz.supabase.co/storage/v1/object/public/card-images/51/JU/273803/273803.jpg)
Mr. Mime [1st Edition]
Jungle #6/64
$45.25

Mr. Mime EX
Pokemon Fire Red & Leaf Green #111/112
$42.01

Mr. Mime ex
Flight of Legends #53
$40.48

Mr. Mime GX
Pokemon Celestial Storm #173/168
$23.19

Mr. Mime
Pokémon Jungle #
$21.79

Mr. Mime
Expansion Sheet #
$14.82

Mr. Mime
151 #179/165
$14.34

Mr. Mime
BREAK Starter Pack #041
$13.04

Mr. Mime GX
Pokemon Celestial Storm #156/168
$11.88
How much is YOUR card worth?
Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.
Scan a card nowNo credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.
