CardBeastCARDBEAST
Potion Energy [Reverse Holo] - Legendary Collection #101/110

Pokemon Card Value

Potion Energy [Reverse Holo]

Legendary Collection · #101/110 · Uncommon

Current market price

$0.76

Trending up 56% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$0.76

Low

$0.02

7-day avg

$0.74

30-day avg

$0.49

eBay

Live eBay sold price

$14.58

Median of real sold listings, last 90 days, our own data

See the sales

Based on current CardMarket data, Potion Energy [Reverse Holo] from Legendary Collection trades around $0.76, with recent listings between $0.02 - $0.49. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Scan a card now

Graded prices

eBay

Median eBay sold listings (US)

Reverse Holo

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$40.00
PSA 7$57.57
PSA 8$95.28
PSA 9$159.32
PSA 9.5$175.00
PSA 10$669.00
BGS 10$870.00
CGC 10$147.57
SGC 10$401.00

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$40.00

PSA 10

$669.00

16.7x

Raw, Potion Energy [Reverse Holo] sells for about $40.00. A PSA 10 sells for around $669.00, roughly 16.7x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Potion Energy [Reverse Holo] worth?

Potion Energy [Reverse Holo] from Legendary Collection is currently worth about $0.76 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $0.02 - $0.49. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Potion Energy [Reverse Holo] worth grading?

Potion Energy [Reverse Holo] sells for about $40.00 raw and around $669.00 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.

Where can I sell Potion Energy [Reverse Holo]?

You can sell Potion Energy [Reverse Holo] on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.

More cards from Legendary Collection

Potion Energy [Reverse Holo] in other sets

How much is YOUR card worth?

Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.

Scan a card now

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated July 27, 2026

potion-energy-set-1535-101-110

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?