
Pokemon Card Value
Salamence ex
EX Power Keepers · #96
Current market price
$25.60
▼ Trending down 37% vs 30-day averageCardMarket Europe, last sales
Trend
$25.60
Low
$20.65
7-day avg
$33.59
30-day avg
$40.77

Live eBay sold price
Median of real sold listings, last 90 days, our own data
Based on current CardMarket data, Salamence ex from EX Power Keepers trades around $25.60, with recent listings between $20.65 - $40.77. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.
Scan a card nowGraded prices

Median eBay sold listings (US)
Unlimited
| Grade | Price |
|---|---|
| Raw / ungraded | $80.00 |
| PSA 7 | $150.00 |
| PSA 8 | $259.47 |
| PSA 9 | $421.00 |
| PSA 9.5 | $463.00 |
| PSA 10 | $2,012.51 |
| BGS 10 | $2,616.00 |
| CGC 10 | $750.00 |
| SGC 10 | $1,208.00 |
Is it worth grading?
Raw / ungraded
$80.00
PSA 10
$2,012.51
Raw, Salamence ex sells for about $80.00. A PSA 10 sells for around $2,012.51, roughly 25.2x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.
Frequently asked questions
How much is Salamence ex worth?
Salamence ex from EX Power Keepers is currently worth about $25.60 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $20.65 - $40.77. Prices update daily from real sales.
Is Salamence ex worth grading?
Salamence ex sells for about $80.00 raw and around $2,012.51 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.
Where can I sell Salamence ex?
You can sell Salamence ex on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.
More cards from EX Power Keepers

Jolteon Gold Star
EX Power Keepers #101
$857.30

Flareon Gold Star
EX Power Keepers #100
$847.40

Vaporeon Gold Star
EX Power Keepers #102
$815.13

Charizard
EX Power Keepers #6
$93.36

Absol ex
EX Power Keepers #92
$39.65

Metagross ex
EX Power Keepers #95
$36.56

Flygon ex
EX Power Keepers #94
$35.85

Walrein ex
EX Power Keepers #99
$34.12

Shiftry ex
EX Power Keepers #97
$23.20

Claydol ex
EX Power Keepers #93
$20.21

Skarmory ex
EX Power Keepers #98
$17.79

Raichu
EX Power Keepers #12
$13.75
Salamence ex in other sets

Salamence ex
World Champions Pack #081
$144.08

Salamence EX
Pokemon Deoxys #103/107
$126.34

Salamence GX
Champion Road #083
$74.36

Salamence GX
Pokemon Dragon Majesty #73/70
$68.81

Salamence ex
Journey Together #187/159
$68.77

Salamence ex
Clash of the Blue Sky #64
$59.89

Salamence EX
Pokemon Dragon Frontiers #98/101
$46.18

Salamence
Rulers of the Heavens #46
$45.87

Salamence ex δ Delta Species
Offense and Defense of the Furthest Ends #22
$44.01

Salamence
EX Dragon #10
$43.51

Salamence
EX Dragon #19
$43.20

Salamence
XY Promos #
$42.60
How much is YOUR card worth?
Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.
Scan a card nowNo credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.
