CardBeastCARDBEAST
Dugtrio [Reverse Holo] - Pokemon Expedition #10

Pokemon Card Value

Dugtrio [Reverse Holo]

Pokemon Expedition · #10 · Rare Holo · English

Current market price

$34.36

Trending up 86% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$34.36

Low

$1.09

7-day avg

$34.50

30-day avg

$18.52

eBay

Live eBay sold price

$18.72

Median of real sold listings, last 90 days, our own data

See the sales

Based on current CardMarket data, Dugtrio [Reverse Holo] from Pokemon Expedition trades around $34.36, with recent listings between $1.09 - $18.52. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Scan a card now

Graded prices

eBay

Median eBay sold listings (US)

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$20.62
PSA 7$20.00
PSA 8$37.50
PSA 9$62.67
PSA 9.5$140.80
PSA 10$469.42
BGS 10$610.00
CGC 10$95.00
SGC 10$282.00

Reverse Holo

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$20.62
PSA 7$20.00
PSA 8$37.50
PSA 9$62.67
PSA 9.5$140.80
PSA 10$469.42
BGS 10$610.00
CGC 10$95.00
SGC 10$282.00

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$20.62

PSA 10

$469.42

22.8x

Raw, Dugtrio [Reverse Holo] sells for about $20.62. A PSA 10 sells for around $469.42, roughly 22.8x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Dugtrio [Reverse Holo] worth?

Dugtrio [Reverse Holo] from Pokemon Expedition is currently worth about $34.36 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $1.09 - $18.52. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Dugtrio [Reverse Holo] worth grading?

Dugtrio [Reverse Holo] sells for about $20.62 raw and around $469.42 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.

Where can I sell Dugtrio [Reverse Holo]?

You can sell Dugtrio [Reverse Holo] on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.

More cards from Pokemon Expedition

Dugtrio [Reverse Holo] in other sets

How much is YOUR card worth?

Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.

Scan a card now

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated July 27, 2026

dugtrio-expedition-10

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?