CardBeastCARDBEAST
Tapu Koko ◇ - Team Up #51/181

Pokemon Card Value

Tapu Koko ◇

Team Up · #51/181

Current market price

$1.48

Trending down 5% vs 30-day average

CardMarket Europe, last sales

Trend

$1.48

Low

$0.22

7-day avg

$1.52

30-day avg

$1.55

Based on current CardMarket data, Tapu Koko ◇ from Team Up trades around $1.48, with recent listings between $0.22 - $1.55. Prices refresh daily from real marketplace sales.

Scan a card now

Graded prices

eBay

Median eBay sold listings (US)

Unlimited

GradePrice
Raw / ungraded$2.02
PSA 7$7.50
PSA 8$12.75
PSA 9$20.50
PSA 9.5$23.00
PSA 10$200.00
BGS 10$260.00
CGC 10$150.00
SGC 10$120.00

Is it worth grading?

Raw / ungraded

$2.02

PSA 10

$200.00

99.0x

Raw, Tapu Koko ◇ sells for about $2.02. A PSA 10 sells for around $200.00, roughly 99.0x the raw price. If your copy looks mint, grading can pay off; below PSA 10 the premium shrinks fast, so grade only clean, well-centered cards.

Frequently asked questions

How much is Tapu Koko ◇ worth?

Tapu Koko ◇ from Team Up is currently worth about $1.48 based on CardMarket data, with recent listings between $0.22 - $1.55. Prices update daily from real sales.

Is Tapu Koko ◇ worth grading?

Tapu Koko ◇ sells for about $2.02 raw and around $200.00 in PSA 10. Grading makes sense when the gem-mint premium clearly beats the grading cost and wait.

Where can I sell Tapu Koko ◇?

You can sell Tapu Koko ◇ on CardMarket (Europe), eBay or TCGplayer. Scan it with CardBeast to get the exact sold price and list in one tap.

More cards from Team Up

Tapu Koko ◇ in other sets

How much is YOUR card worth?

Point your phone at any Pokemon card. CardBeast identifies it and shows the live price in under 3 seconds. Free to try.

Scan a card now

No credit card. Works on iPhone and Android.

Updated July 28, 2026

tapu-koko-set-2407-51-181

Kora · online

Hi! How can I help?